Working Groups & Task Forces

Smallholder Working Group (SHWG)

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation
Company
Asian Agri Bernard Reido Ivan
Novrizaldie
Plantation
Company
KLK Jason Foong Lee Kuan Yee
Smallholder SPKS Mansuetus Alsy
Hanu
Ibrahim Gulagnar
Commodity
User 
Nestlé Emily Kunen  
Commodity
User 
P&G Lee Kuan Chun  
NGO FPP Patrick Anderson Marcus
Colchester
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman  
TSO Earthworm Foundation Franck Bie Jonathan Maerker
TSO Ekologika Ninil Jannah Tri Setyadi
TSO Proforest Mike Senior Tony Hill
Institutional
Organisation
HCVRN Ellen Watson Paulina
Villalpando
HCSA Advisor (non-member) HCSA/SPKS Advisor Aida Greenbury  

Social Requirements Working Group (SRWG)

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation
Company
APP Librian Angraeni  
Plantation
Company
IOI Group Surina Ismail  
Plantation
Company
GAR Gotz Martin  
Plantation
Company
Musim Mas Vivi Anita Widyanata
Commodity
User
Unilever Petra Meekers  
NGO FPP Patrick Anderson
(Co-Lead)
Marcus
Colchester
(Co-lead)
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman  
NGO RAN Gemma Tillack Robin Averbeck
TSO Earthworm
Foundation
Charlotte Opal Michael Pescott
Institutional
Organisation
HCV Resource
Network
Ellen Watson  
Expert Advisor Independent
Consultant/FPP
Philippa Atkinson  
Expert Advisor Independent
Consultant/FPP
Helen Newing  

Quality Assurance Working Group (QAWG)

Membership/
Collaboration

Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation
Company
APP Dolly Priatna   
Plantation
Company
IOI Group Tan Wai Chain  
Plantation
Company
KLK Jason Foong Lee Kuan Yee
Commodity
User
Unilever Petra Meekers  
NGO FPP Patrick
Anderson
Marcus
Colchester
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman  
NGO NWF David Burns  
NGO RAN Gemma Tillack  
NGO WWF Kokok Yulianto  
TSO Daemeter Sahat Aritonang  
TSO Earthworm Foundation Charlotte Opal Michhael Pescott
TSO Ekologika Neville Kemp  
TSO Proforest Mike Senior Surin Suksuwan
TSO
(non-member)
Ata Marie Alex Thorpe  
Institutional
Organisation
HCVRN Ellen Watson  
HCSA SPKS Advisor HCSA SPKS Advisor Aida Greenbury  
HCSA Secretariat HCSA Daneetha Muniandy Maisuroh Hasibuan

QA Technical Panel

Membership/
Collaboration

Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
NGO FPP Patrick Anderson  
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman  
TSO Earthworm
Foundation
Charlotte Opal (QAWG Lead)  
TSO Ekologika Neville Kemp  
TSO
(non-member)
Ata Marie Alex Thorpe  

Protection Working Group (PWG)

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation
Company
APP Librian Angraeni  
Plantation
Company
GAR Gotz Martin  
Commodity
User
Unilever Petra Meekers  
NGO Conservation
International
Melissa Thomas  
NGO FPP Patrick Anderson  
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman
(Co-Lead)
 
NGO NWF David Burns  
NGO RAN Gemma Tillack  
NGO WWF Kokok Yulianto  
TSO Daemeter Sahat Aritonang  
TSO Earthworm
Foundation
Michael Pescott Charlotte Opal
TSO Proforest Mike Senior
(Co-Lead)
 
Institutional
Organisation
HCVRN Paulina
Villalpando
(Co-Lead)
Ellen Watson
HCSA Advisor (non-member) HCSA/SPKS Advisor Aida Greenbury   

Legacy Task Force (LTF)

Membership/
Collaboration

Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation Company KLK Jason Foong Lee Kuan Yee
Plantation Company Musim Mas Vivi Anita  
Commodity User Unilever Petra Meekers  
NGO Forest Peoples Programme (FPP) Patrick Anderson  
NGO Greenpeace Maik Marahens  
NGO NWF David Burns (Co-chair)  
NGO RAN Gemma Tillack  
TSO Daemeter Florian Vernaz  
TSO Earthworm Foundation Charlotte Opal (Co-chair)  

Membership Committee (MC)

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation
Company
GAR Hendi Hidayat Gotz Martin
Plantation
Company
Musim Mas Olivier Tichit Vivi Anita
Commodity
User Company
BASF Tobias Zobel Ingrid
Richardson
[Unilever]
NGO
(environmental)
Greenpeace Grant Rosoman Melissa Thomas
[Conservation
International]
NGO (social) RAN Gemma Tillack Patrick
Anderson [FPP]
TSO Ekologika Neville Kemp Ninil Jannah
Smallholders / Farmers Support Organisation SPKS Aida Greenbury Tirza Pandelaki
HCSA Secretariat HCSA Executive Director Judy Rodrigues  
HCSA Secretariat HCSA Secretariat Jason Chong  

Communications Task Force (CTF)

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
NGO RAN Gemma Tillack  
HCSA Secretariat HCSA

Judy Rodrigues & Fitrah Firdaos

 

Funding Task Force (FTF)

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Commodity
User 
Vacant Vacant  
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman  
HCSA Advisor (non-member) HCSA/SPKS Advisor Aida Greenbury  
HCSA Secretariat HCSA Executive Director Judy Rodrigues  

RSPO & HCSA Engagement Group

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
NGO Greenpeace Grant Rosoman  
NGO FPP Patrick Anderson  
TSO Earthworm
Foundation
Charlotte Opal  
HCSA Secretariat  HCSA Executive
Director
Judy Rodrigues  
HCSA Secretariat  HCSA Sheun Su Sin   

No Deforestation Joint Steering Group (NDJSG) – HCSA representatives

Membership/
Collaboration
Category
Organisation Main
Representative
Alternate
Representative
Plantation
Company
IOI Group Surina Ismail
(Co-Chair)
Hendi Hidayat
[GAR]
Smallholder  SPKS  Ibrahim Gulagnar Sabarudin [SPKS]
Commodity
User
Nestlé Emily Kunen
(Alternate Co-Chair)
Petra Meekers [Unilever]
NGO NWF David Burns Melissa Thomas
[Conservation
International]
NGO RAN Gemma Tillack Grant Rosoman
[Greenpeace]
TSO Earthworm
Foundation
Charlotte Opal Mike Senior
[Proforest]